Coco Glucoside« Back to Glossary Index
Coco Glucoside is derived from coconut and fruit sugars. It is a cleaning agent that can also be found in a variety of products including shampoos and dishwashing detergents. It removes dirt and deposits by surrounding dirt particles to loosen them from the surface they’re attached to, so they can be rinsed away.
Function: Surfactant / Lipid enhancer
What is it: Plant Based
What product(s) contain this: Hand Soap – Unscented, Lavender & Rosemary Orange Blossom